Results

Congratulations to all
NZ Warmblood placegetters
at the following shows:

National 3-Day Event, Taupo
ClassHorseRider SirePlacing
CIC 3*Rubinstar HH Renee Faulkner Royal Diamond 6th



NZ Under 25 Dressage ChampionshipsPlacingHorseSireRider
1D6thLeo LucullianLimonitJasmine Nadin
1C6th La RagazzaAnamourJasmine Bolton
2B2ndPhelix PheliciousPrestige VDLAlix Campbel
 6th Arkenwood Wink n WaitWorldwide PBElle Chotiwanich
Level 2 Musical1stPhelix PheliciousPrestige VDLAlix Campbel
2C2ndPhelix PheliciousPrestige VDLAlix Campbel
2B1stPhelix PheliciousPrestige VDLAlix Campbel
Level 2 Pony 2B2nd AD DennacheHilkens DenaliIsabella Chatfield
Pony Level 2 musical2nd AD DennacheHilkens DenaliIsabella Chatfield
Level 2 Pony 2C2nd AD DennacheHilkens DenaliIsabella Chatfield
Level 2 Pony 2B2nd AD DennacheHilkens DenaliIsabella Chatfield
4B2nd Astek RobinaRamirezAlix Campbell
 3rdArthurAnamourCaitlin Rawlings
 5th Affaire D'AmoreAnamourIrina Smith
4C1st Astek GinslingKinnordy Gym BelloAlena Dorotich
 3rdArthurAnamourCaitlin Rawlings
 6th Astek RobinaRamirezAlix Campbell
Level 4 Musical1st Astek GinslingKinnordy Gym BelloAlena Dorotich
 2ndAstek RobinaRamirezAlix Campbell
 4thArthurAnamourCaitlin Rawlings
Level 4 B1stAstek RobinaRamirezAlix Campbell
 3rdAstek GinslingKinnordy Gym BelloAlena Dorotich
 4thArthurAnamourCaitlin Rawlings
 6thAffaire D'AmoreAnamourIrina Smith
Level 4 Pony Individual3rdPrima BellaDavidoffIsabella Chatfield
Level 4 pony team4thPrima BellaDavidoffIsabella Chatfield
Level 4 Pony Musical3rdPrima BellaDavidoffIsabella Chatfield
Open Individual2ndPrima BellaDavidoffIsabella Chatfield
Level 6/75th Kiteroa LeilaFalkenseeEmilia Birkholz
Young rider team test5thKiteroa LeilaFalkenseeEmilia Birkholz
Equitation Senior4thAmadorAnamourMadison Schollum
Newcomer 12 - 16 Restricted 1B2ndRuby Rose Voltaire IIAbbygail Guy
Newcomer 12 - 16 Restricted 1c3rdRuby Rose Voltaire IIAbbygail Guy
Newcomer 12 - 16 Restricted 1D3rdRuby Rose Voltaire IIAbbygail Guy
Newcomer 12 - 16 Restricted 1B (Q)3rdRuby Rose Voltaire IIAbbygail Guy
 
Kihikihi 2017 - Interanational 3 Day    
CNC 105 Tait Trophy5thAstek VariusVoltaire IISophie Wilkinson
 
Horse of the Year 2017 - Showjumping   
Class 7 1.20m A2 Art 238.2.1Fire Bug Emma Gaze1st
 Woodland BugEmma Gaze3rd
12 Pro Am 1.20m-1.30m A5 Art 238.2.2Fire BugEmma Gaze1st
14 Horse 1.35m Art 273.3.4, 273.2.2, 273.4.4 Round 1Bravado Ego ZJasmine Sketchley1st
15 Wade Equine Coaches Pro Am Qualifier 1.20m-1.30m A5 Art 238.2.2.Woodland BugEmma Gaze2nd
18 Stirrups Horse 1.20m 2-phase Art 274.5.3Astek NapoleonRuby Mason6th
23 Ultra Mox Lady Rider of the Year 1.40m Art 273.3.3.1, 273.2.2, 273.4.3Miss Money PennyHayley Morris1st
27 Horse 1.25m A2 Art 238.2.1Woodland BugEmma Gaze2nd
38 Horse 1.15m A2 Art 238.2.1.Diamond in the RuffKate Ramsey6th
43A Harrison Lane Horse Championship 1.25m A5 Art 238.2.2 AWoodland BugEmma Gaze1st
 Fire BugEmma Gaze6th
 
Horse of the Year 2017      - Dressage  
    
5CSparks Will FlyMandy Littlejohn1st   
 Vollrath LeilaCarole Christensen4th
4CSouthwell RendevouzRebecca Rowlands4th
1ADonnerstar CDSEllen Mitchell2nd
 Floating CurrencyHelen Young3rd
2BFernlea Diamond DayLorraine Ward-Smith1st
3BGiulianiAbbie Deken1st
2B PonyAD DennacheIsabella Chatfield3rd
3B PonyPrima Bella Isabella Chatfield2nd
1CFloating CurrencyHelen Young2nd
 Donnerstar CDSEllen Mitchell5th
Level 2 MusicalFernlea Diamond Day         Lorraine Ward-Smith      1st 
l3 musicalGiulianiAbbie Deken2nd
1BDonnerstar CDSEllen Mitchell5th
2CFernlea Diamond DayLorraine Ward-Smith1st
3CGiulianiAbbie Deken1st
2D PonyAD DennacheIsabella Chatfield1st
3D PonyPrima Bella Isabella Chatfield6th
1DFloating CurrencyHelen Young6th
2D Fernlea Diamond DayLorraine Ward-Smith1st
 Donnerbella IITania Smith5th
4 MusicalAstek RobinaAlix Campbell6th
Prix St GeorgeLing IIAlex Matheson1st
8 Inter ASaskatoonNicky Pope3rd
Inter 1Ling IIAlex Matheson1st
 Regal XavierOttilie Upshall6th
2 Pony MusicalAD DennacheIsabella Chatfield2nd
3D GiulianiAbbie Deken1st
3 Pony MusicalPrima Bella Isabella Chatfield3rd
1 DFloating CurrencyHelen Young6th
2 DFernlea Diamond DayLorraine Ward-Smith1st
 Donnerbella IITania Smith5th
4 MusicalAstek RobinaAlix Campbell6th
5 MusicalVollrath LeilaCarole Christensen5th
6/7 MusicalLing IIAlex Matheson3rd
 Regal XavierOttilie Upshall4th
8 Inter BSaskatoonNicky Pope2nd
 Kiteroa LeilaVaughn Cooper5th
8 MusicalSaskatoonNicky Pope5th



  
North Island Showjumping Champs - Tauranga2017  
7 year old series 1.35mBravado Ego ZJasmine Sketchly3rd
1.30m Speed ChampionshipFire BugEmma Gaze5th
1.35-1.45mMiss Money PennyHayley Morriss3rd
Horse 1.05RomariZScott Tyree1st



Troy Wheeler Contracting Springbush Horse Trial 2017   
CIC 2*Rubinstar HHRenee Faulkner2nd
CN 95 openCongress SLIndira Werny5th



NZ Dressage Champs 2017   
Test 1 CDonnerstar Ellen Mitchel4th
Test 1ADonnerstarEllen Mitchel6th
Amateur 2ADonnerbella IITania Smith1st
Amatuer 2BDonnerbella IITania Smith4th
Amateur 2DDonnerbella IITania Smith1st
 AD DennacheIsabella Chatfield2nd
Level 2 AHPH Phelix PheliciousAlix Campbell5th
2DHPH Phelix PheliciousAlix Campbell6th
Livamol Amateur Championship L3 Round 1 - 3BPrima BellaIsabella Chatfield1st
3CGiulaniAbbie Deken2nd
3AGiulaniAbbie Deken1st
 FIS SantoZoe Gray4th
3DGiulaniAbbie Deken1st
4AAstek RobinaAlix Campbell5th
4BAstek RobinaAlix Campbell5th
5CVollrath LeilaCarole Christensen3rd
 Sparks Will FlyMandy Littlejohn4th
5DAstek GalahadNicola Maley5th
 Vollrath LeilaCarole Christensen6th
Intermediate 1Lingh IIAlex Matheson1st
 Faemoss BWSarah Wadworth2nd
Level 7 MusicalLingh IIAlex Matheson3rd
7BLingh IIAlex Matheson1st
FEI CDI-P Pony IndividualPrima BellaIsabella Chatfield1st
 Hilken's DenaliCaitlin DeLangen2nd
FEI CDI-P Pony Musical FreestylePrima BellaIsabella Chatfield1st
National Pony Musical FreestyleHilken's DenaliCaitlin DeLangen3rd
5 Year old Dressage horse Round 1DonnerstarEllen Mitchell4th
5 Year old Dressage horse Round 2DonnerstarEllen Mitchell1st



Canterbury Horse and Pony Breeders
Inhand and Ridden Show October 2015
  
INHAND SECTION  
2015 Supreme Inhand Exhibit: KS Sergeant Pepper (led by Duncan Norrie)Liz Pyke/Sarah Fitzgerald
RIDDEN SECTION  
Supreme Ridden Pony:Mansfield Park MagnoliaM Fleming
Supreme Ridden Horse:Washington Olivia Mitchell

                          Download Results 




© 2016 NZWA.  All rights reserved